English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
adjoining rooms [correct, plural]
DEF: Two or more rooms side by side without a connecting door between them. In other words, rooms can be adjoining without being connecting.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
chambres contiguës [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chambres voisines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Chambres situées l'une à côté de l'autre, mais non communicantes.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
habitaciones contiguas [correct, feminine noun, plural]