English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
cleanout door [correct]; cleanout plate; cleanout doorsheet
DEF: An opening made ... to permit cleaning out of sediments from the bottom of the tank.
OBS: The door is made by removing a plate from the side of the tank near ground level.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
porte de visite [feminine noun]; porte de nettoyage [feminine noun]