English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
pushbutton cycle selector [correct]; cycle selector [correct]
CONT: The controls for this dishwasher are touch controls on the front of the door, with accompanying blue LEDs [light emitting diodes]. On the left side are the cycle selectors, with the wash options in the middle and the start and cancel buttons and progress lights on the right.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
bouton sélecteur de cycle [correct, masculine noun]; sélecteur de cycle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Utilisation du lave-vaisselle (Modèles avec un bouton sélecteur de cycle) - Après avoir chargé le lave-vaisselle et ajouté du détergent, choisir le cycle désiré en tournant le bouton sélecteur.