English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
split rear door [correct]
CONT: Traditional van-body features, such as split rear doors and sliding side door, will be tapered.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
2 portes AR [correct, feminine noun]; porte AR divisée [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Fourgon grande capacité [...] adapté au transport de marchandises [...] comporte un pavillon translucide [...] 2 portes AR verticales.