English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
rear-hinged door [correct]
CONT: The new model also includes... a rear-hinged door on the passenger side, which facilitates access to the rear seats.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
porte inversée [feminine noun]
CONT: La partie arrière de l'habitacle de la Clubman est également plus accessible grâce à une petite porte inversée [...] du côté du passager.