English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
flap hinge, door leaf and side leaf as pin leaves [standardized]
OBS: flap hinge, door leaf and side leaf as pin leaves : term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
paumelle à lames, droite, nœud renvoyé [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: paumelle à lames, droite, nœud renvoyé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.