English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
door position switch [correct]
OBS: a door position switch(...) is installed on the fuselage structure at the forward side of the hydraulic service centre door.
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contacteur de signalisation d'ouverture de porte