English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
detector ring
OBS: the radial bearings are mounted, with one detector ring each, at each side of the drive motor.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
couronne de détection
OBS: Les paliers radiaux ont chacun leur couronne de détection, visible de part et d'autre du moteur d'entraînement.