English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
double width fan [correct]; DW fan [correct]
CONT: Direction of Rotation is determined from drive side for either single or double width, or single or double inlet fans.
OBS: SW indicates single width, DW double width.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur double largeur [masculine noun]
OBS: Ventilateur double largeur à prises d'air jumelées.