English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Mirrors)
rear window [correct]; back window [correct]
CONT: Clear the snow off your car, cleaning windshield and side and rear window so that you can see, before you drive at all.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Glaces et miroiterie)
lunette arrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la lunette arrière se nettoie de la même façon que toutes les vitres de la voiture.