English (Optical Glass)
drop end side [correct, standardized]; skull temple [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: drop end side; skull temple : terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: drop end side; skull temple : terms related to the sides of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
French (Verres d'optique)
branche de type «golf» [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: branche de type «golf» : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: branche de type «golf» : terme relatif aux branches de montures de lunettes.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
varilla curvada [correct, feminine noun]