English (Land Forces)
ammunition drum [correct]
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] features 12 pockets... two detachable side utility pockets for one C9 ammunition drum...
French (Forces terrestres)
tambour de munitions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La veste tactique comporte 12 poches, dont [...] deux poches latérales tout usage amovibles pour un tambour de munitions C9 [...]