English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship and Boat Parts)
floor tubes
OBS: Connecting water drum to side wall header.
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Parties des bateaux)
tubes de sole [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Joignant le ballon inférieur au collecteur latéral.