English (Construction Site Equipment)
side dump trailer [correct]; side-dumping trailer [correct]
CONT: A side dump trailer comprising a trailer body pivotally mounted on a wheeled frame fashioned so as to enable the material within the trailer body to be dumped from either side of the trailer.
French (Matériel de chantier)
remorque à benne basculante latérale [correct, feminine noun]