English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
back margin [correct]; binding margin [correct]; inside margin [correct]
DEF: The margin near the side of the bound edge of a book page.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
marge intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; petit fond [correct, masculine noun]; blanc de dos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marge près du côté où est fixée la reliure.