English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
Bonwill triangle [correct]
DEF: An equilateral triangle with base corners in the centre of each condyle of the mandible and the apex at the mesial incisal edge of the lower centrals. Dr. Bonwill believed each side of the triangle averaged about four inches.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
triangle de Bonwill [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Triangle équilatéral ayant pour sommets les deux condyles mandibulaires et le point incisif inférieur. Le Dr. Bonwill estimait à environ 11 cm la longueur des côtés égaux.