English (Types of Wood; Wood Sawing)
dressed lumber [correct]; surfaced lumber [correct]; planed lumber
DEF: Lumber that has been processed through a planing machine for the purpose of attaining smoothness of surface and uniformity of size on at least one side or edge.
French (Sortes de bois; Sciage du bois)
bois raboté [correct, masculine noun]; bois corroyé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois scié qui [...] a été usiné sur toute sa longueur et sa largeur sur au moins une face pour obtenir une surface parfaitement lisse.