English (Special Packaging; Textile Packaging)
raw-top bag [correct]
DEF: A textile bag whose cutcloth is exposed at the top while the non-raveling edge of the selvage is sewn into the side seam.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Emballages textiles)
sac à gueule non ourlée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac en fibres textiles dont la gueule, non ourlée, est plus susceptible de s'effilocher.