English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
fore-edge margin [correct]; outside margin [correct]
DEF: The outer margin of a page, on the edge side of a book.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
blanc de marge [correct, masculine noun]; grand fond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marge extérieure de la page, du côté de la tranche d'un livre.