English (Mental Disorders)
set faces [correct]
CONT: Set faces. Lack of facial expression-may be a neuroleptic side effect related to akinesia and is to be distinguished from flat affect, a negative symptom characterized by a sad facial expression caused by depression.
French (Troubles mentaux)
fixité faciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les symptômes négatifs (en schizophrénie) sont (...) 1. Affect aplati ou émoussé - fixité et inexpressivité faciales (...)