English (Medication)
antiparkinson medication [correct]
CONT: Leg swelling is a common side effect of antiparkinson medications, particularly dopamine agonists.
French (Médicaments)
médicament antiparkinsonien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’enflure des jambes est un effet secondaire fréquent des médicaments antiparkinsoniens, plus particulièrement les agonistes dopaminergiques.