English (Photography; Computer Graphics)
directional light [correct]
DEF: A lighting effect used when shooting a subject, which is characterized by high contrasts caused by one illuminated side and one shadowy side.
French (Photographie; Infographie)
éclairage directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éclairage qui vise à créer des effets lors de la prise de vue et qui se traduit par des contrastes très marqués avec un côté bien éclairé et un côté ombragé.