English (Artificial Intelligence)
invisible college [correct]
CONT: The impact of electronic mail in welding a national research community, an electronically facilitated "invisible college", was something the leader had not planned for, but it later became the most important side effect of the networks.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
collège invisible [masculine noun]