English (Musculoskeletal System; Posology)
optimum dose [correct]
DEF: The quantity of an agent which will produce the effect desired without unfavorable side effects.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Posologie)
dose optimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dose de médicament permettant d'obtenir la meilleure action thérapeutique possible.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Posología)
dosis óptima [feminine noun]