English (Physical Geography (General))
unchecked spot elevation [correct]
DEF: Elevation determined by unchecked field survey methods, such as side shots on stadia lines, unchecked vertical angles, and barometric leveling.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
cote non contrôlée [feminine noun]