English (Architectural Design; Materials Identification Methods)
concealed stairs [correct]; concealed stair [correct]; hidden stair [correct]; secret stair; secret stairs
CONT: [The] entrance provides access to the concealed stair that rises on each side behind the brick screen walls in two flights to a central entrance landing on the floor above.
French (Conception architecturale; Identif. de la matière (Génie des matériaux))
escalier dérobé [correct, masculine noun]; escalier dissimulé [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Escalier caché, dont on ne peut déceler la présence.
OBS: Dérobé. Synonyme de secret, ou discret : escalier dérobé, issue dérobée.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Métodos de identificación de los materiales)
escalera excusada [feminine noun]