English (Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
side condition [correct]
CONT: In the first equation, we assume constant returns to scale and estimate the labour coefficient from first-order side conditions that have the wage rate set equal to the NRP.
French (Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
condition latérale [feminine noun]; condition supplémentaire [feminine noun]