English (Analytical Chemistry)
Esin and Markov coefficient [correct]
DEF: The left-hand side of one of the various cross-differential relationships that can be obtained from the Gibbs adsorption equation, when only one chemical potential μ is considered as variable...
French (Chimie analytique)
coefficient d'Esin et de Markov [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] partie qui se trouve à gauche de diverses relations différentielles croisées qu'on peut obtenir à partir de l'équation d'adsorption de Gibbs quand on considère seulement le potentiel chimique μ comme variable [...]