English (Mathematics)
transposition
DEF: The act of transposing terms from one side of an equation to the other.
French (Mathématiques)
transposition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
transposición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación consistente en hacer pasar un término de un miembro a otro de la ecuación o de la desigualdad.