English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel security system [correct]
CONT: The Tylock wheel security system(...) is designed to prevent a tyre from slipping off a wheel rim in the event of the side wall collapsing and thus enable the vehicle to continue without damage to the wheel rims.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
dispositif antidéjantage
CONT: Le dispositif consiste en un ruban de métal qui, placé à l'intérieur de la roue, empêche les talons du pneu de glisser.