English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
face bonding [correct]
CONT: A face bonded semiconductor chip is one that has circuitry side facing the substrate. Flip chip and beam lead bonding are the two common face bonding methods. Opposite of back bonding.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
soudure par la face avant [correct, feminine noun]; soudure face avant [correct, feminine noun]