English (Printing for Blind Persons; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
interpoint [correct]
DEF: the printing of braille on both sides of the paper in such a way that the points of one side fall between points of the other side.
French (Impression pour personnes aveugles; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interpoint [masculine noun]
DEF: Espace entre les cellules dans le caractère Braille.