English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Office Equipment and Supplies)
fanfold paper [correct, standardized]; zig-zag fold paper [correct, standardized]; z-fold paper [correct, standardized]; fan-fold paper [correct]
DEF: Continuous forms previously folded as a fan and usually fed by means of feed holes on each side.
OBS: "Fanfold paper" is sometimes called "fanfold form" (or zig-zag "fold form") since "form" is sometimes used interchangeably with "paper".
OBS: fanfold paper; zig-zag fold paper; z-fold paper: terms standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
papier en accordéon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; papier à pliage paravent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; papier à pliage accordéon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier en continu préalablement plié en paravent et généralement entraîné au moyen de perforations latérales.
OBS: papier en accordéon; papier à pliage paravent : termes normalisés par la CSA International.
OBS: papier en accordéon : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Equipo y artículos de oficina)
papel plegado en acordeón [correct, masculine noun]