English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
bowl guard [correct]
CONT: Bowl guard is permanently side mounted on feed pan...
OBS: In a meat grinder.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
garde de l'entonnoir [feminine noun]
CONT: garde de l'entonnoir montée en permanence sur le côté de la trémie [...]