English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Machinery)
strip guide
OBS: The strip guide at the exit side of the punching machine works synchronously with the feed device and is supported in four linear ball bearings.
French (Outillage industriel; Machines)
dispositif de guidage des tôles
OBS: Le dispositif de guidage des tôles à la sortie de la poinçonneuse, qui est synchronisé avec le système d'avance, est équipé de quatre douilles à billes.