English (Hand Tools)
half-round file [correct]
DEF: A file made flat on one side and convex on the other.
French (Outillage à main)
lime demi-ronde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) lime (...) plate d'un côté, arrondie de l'autre (...)
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
mediacaña [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lima de sección aproximadamente semicircular.