English (Animal Anatomy; Fish; Mammals)
pectoral fin [correct]
DEF: The fin on each side of a fish near the front of its body, used for controlling the direction the fish goes in and for slowing it down.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons; Mammifères)
nageoire pectorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des espèces de pleine eau ou de surface, les nageoires pectorales sont uniquement liées à la locomotion, agissant comme organes de direction ou de déplacement.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces; Mamíferos)
aleta pectoral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] aleta que se localiza justo atrás o debajo de las aberturas de las branquias y que se utiliza para levantar y como control de movimiento.