English (Translation (General))
inner [adjective]
OBS: To bring out the inner meaning of a work : faire valoir le fond d’un ouvrage. Inner side of foot : partie interne du pied.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
interne [adjective]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
interno [adjective]