English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
neutral territory [correct]
CONT: UN Emergency Force II and latterly UN Disengagement Force fulfilled a third typoogy of interpositioning-that of a buffer zone designed to secure a strip of neutral territory between two opposing armies, occupy it and demilitarize it so that there is an established cordon sanitaire into and trough neither side can pass.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
territoire neutre [correct, masculine noun]