English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
autopilot select switch [correct]; autopilot selector switch [correct]; autopilot switch [correct]
CONT: Autopilot select switch. Located along the right side of the panel is a three position switch that allows you to select the active autopilot mode. These autopilot modes form the low altitude autopilot(LAAP) system.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
sélecteur du pilote automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
interruptor de piloto automático [correct, masculine noun]