English (Weapon Systems; Military Tactics)
all-round fire [correct]; all-around fire [correct, United States]
CONT: Another oddity is [the] self-propelled Flak 18. The side walls could be dropped to form an extended platform and permit all-round fire.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Tactique militaire)
tir tous azimuts [correct, masculine noun]; feu en tous sens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le 14 août, une colonne allemande passant Route de Rochefort, avait ouvert le feu en tous sens, tuant deux civils et blessant une fillette de 11 ans.