English (Building Management and Maintenance; Protection of Property)
lean-to collapse [correct]
CONT: When a floor or roof or other large sections are supported on one side and collapse or sag on the other, they form a lean-to collapse.
French (Gestion et entretien des immeubles; Sécurité des biens)
effondrement à plan incliné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un plancher ou un toit, ou de vastes pans de ceux-ci, sont soutenus d'un côté et s'effondrent ou s'affaissent de l'autre, ils forment un effondrement à plan incliné.