English (General Medicine)
branchial cleft cyst [correct]; branchial cyst [correct]
CONT: A branchial cleft cyst is not cancer. These cysts appear as a growth on the side of the neck and are congenital, which means they form as a baby develops in the womb.
French (Médecine générale)
kyste branchial [correct, masculine noun]