English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
camel hump [correct]
DEF: Upwardly arched section of a side rail, situated at the rear axle, which allows greater vertical wheel travel for a vehicle with a dropped chassis frame.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
voûte de longeron [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie cintrée d'un longeron incurvé vers le haut, située à l'emplacement de l'essieu arrière, et permettant un large débattement des roues sur un véhicule à cadre de châssis surbaissé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
arco del larguero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte curvada hacia arriba de un larguero, a la altura del eje trasero, que deja amplio espacio para las ruedas en un vehículo con bastidor rebajado.