English (Types of Concrete)
decentring
CONT: The deck is laid on scaffolding in three phases. The first and second phases are symmetrical and consist in assembling the side spans : laying the steel frame and slabs using a crane, welding and concreting joints, then decentring.
French (Sortes de béton)
décintrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ouvrage est monté sur étaiement en trois phases. La première et la seconde phases sont symétriques et consistent à monter les travées de rive : pose des charpentes et des dalles à la grue, soudage et clavage, puis décintrement.