English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
convertible saloon
OBS: Body : Openable. Hood/Roof : The side-wall frame is stationary and the remainder is retractable. Accommodation : 4 or more seats, in at least 2 rows. Doors : 2 or 4 side doors. Windows : 4 or more side windows.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
berline découvrable
OBS: Carrosserie: Découvrable. Capote/Toit: L'entourage latéral du toit est fixe, le reste du toit est escamotable. Places assises: 4 ou plus sur au moins 2 rangées de sièges. Portes: 2 ou 4 portes latérales. Fenêtres: 4 fenêtres latérales ou plus.