English (Trucking (Road Transport))
tapered side rail [correct]; tapered rail [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail with a gradual taper in the upper flange.
French (Camionnage)
longeron à section dégressive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont une partie de l'aile supérieure a été abaissée par façonnage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
larguero ahusado [correct, masculine noun]; larguero cónico [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral ahusado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor con el patín superior rebajado por maquinado.