English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
constant section side rail [correct]; continuous full depth frame side rail [correct]; constant section rail [correct]; full depth frame rail [correct]
DEF: Chassis frame side rail whose web height is constant over its whole length.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
longeron à section constante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron de cadre de châssis dont la hauteur d'âme est constante sur toute sa longueur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
sección de larguero recto [correct, feminine noun]; larguero lateral del chasis recto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larguero de bastidor cuya alma tiene una altura constante en toda su extensión.