English (Small Arms)
roll stamp
OBS: Stamping must be on the left side of the frame under the cylinder, size 3/32 in.(. 0938), markings shall be a factory roll stamp applied prior to the final bluing of the firearm, lettering is to be as follows : RCMP-G. R. C.
French (Armes légères)
poinçon rotatif [masculine noun]