English (Hospital Furniture)
manual control unit
CONT: Völker S 960 hospital bed : Functional features.... Patient functions selected per manual control unit with user-friendly holder on LH [left] or RH [right] side of bed. Optional connection on safety frame.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
interrupteur à main [masculine noun]
CONT: Lit médicalisé Völker S960 : Les fonctions. [...] Fonctions à la disposition des patients grâce à un interrupteur à main avec support pratique à droite ou à gauche du lit. En option, possibilité de l'intégrer dans la barrière latérale.