English (Landscape Architecture)
view enframement [correct]; enframement of views [correct]
CONT: View enframement.... Plant materials may directly focus our attention on a particular point in the landscape by blocking out distractions to either side of the object with their foliage masses, trunks, and branches while providing an open, unobstructed view of the object itself. Used in this fashion, plant materials act as blinders and create a frame around the desired view.
French (Architecture paysagère)
encadrement d'une vue [correct, masculine noun]