English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
overall side length [correct]; overall length of side [correct]; overall length [correct, United States]
OBS: overall length of side; overall length : terms related to spectacle and eyeglass frame measurement.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
longueur totale de branche [correct, feminine noun]; longueur de branche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: longueur totale de branche : terme relatif au mesurage de monture de lunettes.