English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
unitized tank body [correct]
DEF: [A] tank body to which the upper coupler, the landing gear and the semi-trailer running gear are directly attached.
OBS: When installed on a straight truck, this type of tank is supported by three or four cradles directly mounted on the chassis frame side rails.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
citerne autoporteuse [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-citerne autoporteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Citerne à laquelle viennent se fixer directement la contre-sellette d'attelage, les béquilles et le train roulant d'une semi-remorque.
OBS: Lorsqu'elle est montée sur un camion porteur, cette citerne repose sur trois ou quatre berceaux fixés directement aux longerons du cadre de châssis.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
semirremolque tipo tanque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tanque que tiene directamente fijados la quinta rueda superior, los soportes y el tren rodante de un semirremolque.
OBS: Cuando se monta sobre un camión portador, este tipo de tanque deposita su peso sobre tres o cuatro soportes que están directamente fijados a los largueros del bastidor del chasis.