English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
speed arc [correct]
CONT: Slide the entire frame(by clicking and dragging the left or right side of the circular frame) so that the wind mark from Step 2 lies along the speed arc that matches your chosen airspeed.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
arc des vitesses [masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les instruments fonctionnent et fournissent une indication exacte. Tous les instruments sont marqués, pressions max, températures max, arc des vitesses, etc. Tous les instruments vitaux sont facilement visibles.