English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
fixed light [correct]; deadlight [correct]; fast sheet [correct]; stand sheet [correct]; fixed sash [correct]
DEF: A thick, usually circular glass fitted in a frame and fixed in an opening in the side of a ship, deckhouse, or bulkhead, to provide light.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
châssis fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis dont aucune partie n'est mobile.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
marco fijo [correct, masculine noun]; bastidor de ventana fija [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Marco de ventana (sash): Armazón sobre el que se colocan los cristales de una ventana.