English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ILS ground station [correct]
CONT: The ILS ground station transmits two narrow beams on the localizer frequency, one on each side of the landing approach path and overlapping slightly in the centre;...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
station ILS au sol [feminine noun]