English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Transformation of Momentum (Mechanical Components))
friction planet
OBS: The friction planets have been positioned on extensions of the shafts of the toothed planet gears and the rings at the side of the sun wheel and stator ring respectively.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Transformations de mouvements (Composants mécaniques))
élément roulant à friction
OBS: Les éléments roulants à friction sont placés sur les prolongements des arbres des pignons et les porte-satellites sont disposés respectivement sur le côté de la roue planétaire et du stator annulaire.