English (Locks and Locksmithing)
geometric overcentre lock
CONT: The side stay has a geometric overcentre lock which supplements the gear downlock.
French (Serrurerie)
verrouillage à excentrique
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section de traduction de l'aéronautique.