English (The Eye; Optical Glass)
ophthalmic glass
CONT: ophthalmic glass single vision lenses finished on one side only
French (Oeil; Verres d'optique)
lentilles de lunetterie [feminine noun]
CONT: lentilles de lunetterie médicale en verre, à un seul foyer finies sur une seule face