English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
prostatic sinus [correct]
DEF: The groove on either side of the urethral crest in the prostatic part of the urethra into which the prostatic ducts open.
OBS: prostatic sinus: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
sinus prostatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sinus prostatique : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.