English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Security; Photography)
crimped pattern [correct]
DEF: A ridge and groove pattern usually found along the side borders of a photograph running in a vertical direction.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Sécurité; Photographie)
motif gaufré [correct, masculine noun]; gaufrage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Artes gráficas e imprenta; Seguridad; Fotografía)
motivo ondulado [proposal, masculine noun]