English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Shipbuilding)
keel rabbet [correct]; keel rebate [correct]
DEF: A groove on each side of the keel into which the edges of planking or plating are fitted.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Constructions navales)
râblure de quille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Entaille faite dans] chaque côté de la quille, d'avant en arrière et se prolongeant à l'étrave et à l'étambot, servant au calage de la virure de galbord [...]
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción); Construcción naval)
alefriz de quilla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ranura o canal que se abre a lo largo de la quilla.