English (Paleontology)
denticular cavity [correct]
OBS: [The] denticular cavity [is a] groove on [the] outer side of [brachiopod] teeth which receives [the] projection from [the] outer socket ridge(...)
French (Paléontologie)
cavité denticulaire [correct]
OBS: [La] cavité denticulaire [est une] Dépression entre les denticula et des dents cardinales (...) [d'un brachiopode]