English (Urban Planning)
interior side yard
OBS: ... a side yard which is located adjacent to another zoning lot, or to a lane separating such side yard from another zoning lot, or to the wall of a building adjacent to the wall of another building in a planned building group.
French (Aménagement urbain)
cour latérale intérieure
OBS: ... une cour latérale autre qu'une cour latérale extérieure. Bien que ce soit le terme en usage au Canada, il serait préférable de parler en termes de "marge latérale intérieure".