English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
open-end harrow [correct, United States]
DEF: A harrow with no side guard rails.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
herse à cadre ouvert [correct, feminine noun]