English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper side guide [correct, standardized]
DEF: Adjustable components that contact the sides of the paper stack to maintain it in position.
OBS: paper side guide : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
guide papier latéral [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Éléments réglables pressant les côtés de la pile de papier pour la maintenir en place.
OBS: guide papier latéral : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.