English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bell nipple [correct]
DEF: A short length of tubular installed in the top of the blowout preventer.
OBS: The top end of the nipple is expanded-or belled-to guide drill tools into the hole and usually has side connections for the fill line and mud-return line.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
tube fontaine [correct, masculine noun]