English (Education Theory and Methods)
facilitated learning [correct]
DEF: An approach characterized by a high degree of involvement by students in all aspects of their own learning (e.g., setting objectives, assessment).
OBS: The teacher adopts the role of a guide on the side who provides resources and support to learners.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
apprentissage facilité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.