English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paper side guide adjuster [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device to adjust the alignment of the paper stack.
OBS: paper side guide adjuster : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif de réglage des guides-papier latéraux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de régler l'alignement de la pile de papier.
OBS: dispositif de réglage des guides-papier latéraux : term and definition standardized by ISO.