English (Metal Forming; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
yoke riveter [correct, standardized]
DEF: Combination of a riveting hammer and a holder-on, fitted on either side of a yokie.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Formage des métaux; Outillage (Mécanique))
machine à river sur Cé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; rivoir mobile
DEF: Marteau combinant un manteau riveur et un marteau tas, montés sur un bâti en Cé.
OBS: machine à river sur Cé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.