English (Combat Sports)
hook kick [correct]
CONT: The hook kick strikes with the heel from the side. It is executed similar to a side kick. However, the kick is intentionally aimed slightly off target in the direction of the kicking foot's toes.
French (Sports de combat)
coup de pied crocheté [correct, masculine noun]; coup de pied en revers [masculine noun]
CONT: Le coup de pied crocheté, en anglais hook kick, est un coup de type circulaire inversé (c'est-à-dire vers l'arrière du corps) dans un plan horizontal ou oblique.