English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
inclined side hook [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hook formed by raising the end coil halfway at the end of a helical extension spring.
OBS: inclined side hook : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
crochet latéral incliné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Crochet formé par le demi-redressement de la dernière spire, à l'extrémité d'un ressort de traction hélicoïdal.
OBS: crochet latéral incliné : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.