English (Sewing Notions)
hook and loop strip
CONT: The pocket covers are secured with hook and loop strips and a side release buckle.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
bande de ruban autoagrippant [feminine noun]
CONT: Les rabats de poches sont retenus par une bande de ruban autoagrippant et une boucle à déclenchement latéral.