English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection)
saddle duster [correct]
DEF: An insecticide duster, operated manually, and placed on a horse so that the operator may ride and dust a row on each side.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
poudreuse montée sur cheval [correct, feminine noun]