English (Farm Buildings)
open-front shed [correct]
DEF: A building with one side open to the weather, satisfactory for housing animals and poultry or machinery in milder climates.
French (Constructions rurales)
hangar à façade ouverte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment ouvert d'un côté et utilisé comme abri pour certains animaux de ferme ou pour remiser de la machinerie, dans les endroits où le climat le permet.