English (Ship and Boat Parts)
ceiling; cabin lining
DEF: A lining inside the hull of a ship to keep cargo off the side plating.
French (Parties des bateaux)
vaîgrage [masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement intérieur de la coque d'un navire.