English (Signalling (Road Transport))
signpost [correct]
DEF: A pole at the side of a road, especially at a point where two or more roads meet, that gives information about routes and distances.
French (Signalisation routière)
poteau directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
panel direccional [correct, masculine noun]