English (Telecommunications Facilities; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
transmit side register [correct]
DEF: A device which stores information on the transmitter side.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
registre d'émission [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión de datos)
registro de emisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que almacena información en el lado transmisor.