English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
coolant outlet elbow [correct]
CONT: For the D car, the thermostat has been relocated from the... coolant outlet elbow to the inlet side of the engine's coolant pump to reduce thermal cycling which occurs whenever cold coolant is routed through the engine before the temperature-sensing thermostat.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
coude de tuyau de sortie de liquide de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun]