English (Centrifugal Pumps)
single suction
OBS: --units have the liquid inlet on one side; in the double-suction type liquid enters both sides.
French (Pompes centrifuges)
admission unilatérale
OBS: l'arrivée d'eau peut se faire par un côté ou par les deux faces d'où -- ou bilatérale.