English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
gear motor with pressure loading [correct]
DEF: Motor in which the side clearances of the gears are controlled as a function of the inlet pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moteur à engrenages à rattrapage de jeu hydrostatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moteur dont les jeux des pignons sont modifiés en fonction de la pression d'entrée.