English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
tarsometatarsal sac [correct]
CONT: The tarsometatarsal joint and joints formed by the third tarsal with the bones on each side are lined by the tarsometatarsal sac.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
synoviale tarso-métatarsienne [correct, feminine noun]