English (Welding - Various Processes)
chain intermittent fillet welding [correct, standardized]
DEF: Two lines of intermittent fillet welds on a joint in which the fillet weld increments on one side are approximately opposite to those on the other side of the joint. [Definition standardized by the AWS. ]
OBS: chain intermittent fillet welding: term standardized by the American Welding Society (AWS).
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage à angle fractionné [proposal, masculine noun]