English (Muscles and Tendons)
flexor [correct]
DEF: A muscle that produces an approximation of the movable part on one side of a joint to the fixed side to a varying degree.
French (Muscles et tendons)
fléchisseur [correct, masculine noun]; muscle fléchisseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mains étant derrière la nuque, le malade est capable de s'asseoir. Ceci nécessite de bons fléchisseurs de hanche.