English (Ship and Boat Parts)
accommodation ladder [correct]
DEF: A flight of stairs or a ladder for lowering over the side of a ship for access to and from a small boat, pier, etc.
CONT: Accommodation ladders may be arranged for use as a shore gangway, the lower platform resting on or suspended above the quay.
French (Parties des bateaux)
échelle de coupée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; échelle de commandement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; échelle d'embarquement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: échelle de coupée; échelle de commandement : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
escala real [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escala rebatible y desmontable que se coloca en el costado, a la altura del portalón, para permitir el acceso al buque.