English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration)
side lay edge
OBS: The edge of the printing material which runs at right angles to the gripper edge and which contacts the side lay control of the printing machine.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
bord de marge latérale
OBS: Blanc réservé sur le côté du support d'impression perpendiculairement au sens du passage en machine.