English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
lay sword
OBS: --the support or legs for the lay of the loom. There are two swords, one on each side of a loom.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
épée de chasse
OBS: (illustration) [Chacune des deux pièces métalliques verticales supportant le battant du métier].