English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
side lay adjuster [correct, standardized]
DEF: A control for adjusting the position of the image relative to the side edges of the paper.
OBS: side lay adjuster : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réglage latérale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de régler la position de l'image par rapport aux bords du papier.
OBS: réglage latérale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.