English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
lopsided
OBS: leaning to one side(as from a defect of structure). Lacking in balance or symmetry : poorly proportioned disproportionately heavy on one side.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
profil en casquette [masculine noun]
OBS: positionnement asymétrique de la capsule sur la bague dans la mise en pot.