English (Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
reverse lamb [correct]; reversed lamb [correct]
DEF: A high-grade gloving leather with a suede finish on the flesh side, made from the skins of slink or unweaned lambskins.
French (Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
agneau renversé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vos vêtements de fourrure et d'agneau renversé sont un investissement important qu'il vous faut protéger adéquatement.