English (Phraseology)
release in turn
CONT: Release in turn the two tube clamps by pulling on the release levers on either side of the front plate of the pumphead, and lift out both clamps.
CONT: Release the remaining clamps in turn.
French (Phraséologie)
desserrer successivement
CONT: Desserrer successivement les autres colliers.