English (Computer Graphics; Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
optical spectrum [correct]; light spectrum [correct]
DEF: The electromagnetic spectrum within the wavelength region extending from the vacuum ultraviolet at 40 mm to the far-infrared at 1 mm.
PHR: Side light spectrum.
French (Infographie; Optique; Télécommunications optiques)
spectre optique [correct, masculine noun]