English (General Vocabulary; Optics; Gemmology)
transparent
DEF: Transmitting light rays so that objects on the other side may be distinctly seen; capable of being seen through.
French (Vocabulaire général; Optique; Gemmologie)
transparent
DEF: Qui laisse passer la lumière et paraître avec netteté les objets qui se trouvent derrière.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Óptica; Estudio de las gemas)
transparente [correct]
DEF: Dícese del cuerpo que deja pasar los rayos luminosos a través de su masa.