English (Nervous System)
migraine [correct]; migraine vascular headache [correct]
DEF: A moderate to severe throbbing pain, usually on just one side of the head often accompanied by nausea, cold hands, vomiting and sensitivity to light and sound.
OBS: G43: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Système nerveux)
migraine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur persistante, souvent pulsatile, affectant en général un seul côté de la tête, accompagnée de troubles digestifs (nausées, vomissements) et une sensibilité accrue à la lumière et au bruit.
OBS: G43 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
jaqueca [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; migraña [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Dolor de cabeza intenso, pulsátil, [que] afecta al lado izquierdo o derecho de la cabeza, que se acompaña de náuseas o vómitos y habitualmente va precedido de una sensación extraña, llamada "aura".
OBS: Jaqueca y migraña son sinónimos absolutos. Por lo tanto, es conveniente evitar el uso coloquial de jaqueca para denominar cualquier tipo de dolor de cabeza.