English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
personal touch control
OBS: the personal touch control is located inside the flip-top cover on the lower right-hand side of the machine. The control dial ranges from light(...) to heavy
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
dispositif de réglage du toucher
OBS: sur les machines modernes, un dispositif de réglage du toucher permet de modifier la tension des barres à caractères.