English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flyway
CONT: ... high intensity lighting system requires both a unique, easily recognized vertically coded flashing sequence, and the marking of two or more structures on either side of the flyway, e. g., river, valley, major road, etc.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route de vol [feminine noun]
CONT: Les feux [...] doivent émettre des éclats dans un ordre séquentiel codé dans le plan vertical et des marques doivent être apposées sur deux ou plusieurs pylônes de chaque côté de la route de vol, par exemple, un fleuve, une vallée, une grande route, etc.