English (Bones and Joints)
sphenofrontal suture [correct]
DEF: [The] line of union between the orbital plate of the frontal and the lesser wings of the sphenoid on either side.
French (Os et articulations)
suture sphénofrontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suture entre le sphénoïde et le frontal.