English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
soft negotiation [correct]; soft bargaining [correct]
CONT: … to avoid the common problems associated with bargaining over positions, the negotiators will take a "soft" approach : treating the participants as friends, seeking agreement at almost any cost, and offering concessions easily in the interests of preserving(or creating) a good relationship with the other side. Soft negotiation will trust the other side, and will be open and honest about their bottom line.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation souple [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation souple : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).