English (Fencing)
on-guard line [correct]; on guard line [correct]
DEF: A line on each side of the centre line where a fencer stands to begin or resume a bout.
French (Escrime)
ligne de mise en garde [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de garde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de chaque côté de la ligne médiane où un escrimeur se tient pour commencer ou reprendre un assaut.
Spanish (Esgrima)
línea de puesta en guardia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trazo a cada lado de la línea central donde se para el esgrimidor para empezar o retomar un ataque.