English (Plane Geometry)
half-plane [correct]; half plane [correct]
DEF: The part of the plane on one side of a straight line of infinite length in the plane.
French (Géométrie plane)
demi-plan [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geometría plana)
semiplano [correct, masculine noun]