English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
roller chain [correct]
DEF: A transmission chain in which each link is made of side bars linked by transverse pins on which rollers are placed.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Transmissions mécaniques)
chaîne à rouleaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaîne de transmission dont les chaînons sont faits de plaques latérales reliées par des axes sur lesquels sont montés des rouleaux.