English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
jackshaft
OBS: Tracks are often uneven and give rise to considerable variations in load and misalignments of the wheels. Consequently, SKF spherical roller bearings are incorporated in the axle boxes, jackshafts and side rods.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
faux-essieu
OBS: Les voies, sommairement tracées, donnent lieu à d'importantes variations de charge sur les roues et à des défauts d'alignement. Les boîtes d'essieux, le faux-essieu et les bielles d'accouplement sont donc munis de roulements SKF à rotule sur rouleaux.