English (Electrical Relays)
protector relay [correct]; protection relay [correct]
CONT: The protector relay(located in the electrical load centre) protects against ac [alternating current] phase unbalance resulting from shorts on the ac motor side of the relay.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais de protection [masculine noun]
Spanish (Relés (Distribución eléctrica))
relé de protección [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [El] relé de protección [...] obra cuando alguna irregularidad podría averiar un motor, línea u otra instalación.