English (Weapon Systems; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
turret basket [correct]
CONT: The rest of the crew works in the turret basket[. ] The loader rides on the left side of the turret [basket], towards the back; the gunner rides on the right side, towards the front; and the commander rides on the right side, towards the back.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
panier de tourelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compartiment central abritait le panier de la tourelle, assez grand pour un équipage de trois personnes : le commandant, le tireur et le chargeur.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
canasta de torreta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: M3E3 fue una conversión más completa con la adición de una canasta de torreta y otras características para M5 y fue un prototipo de tanque ligero M5.