English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
tape loader plug
OBS: Connect the tape loader by cable to the encryption device by putting the flat side of the tape loader plug to the red dot on the encryption device.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fiche de chargeur de bande [feminine noun]