English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
Granby car [correct]
DEF: An automatically dumped car for hand or power-shovel loading in which a wheel attached to the side of the car body engages an inclined track at the dumping point.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
wagonnet Granby [correct, masculine noun]