English (Materials Handling; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods)
bonded block loading [correct]
DEF: Method of loading whereby containers are stacked alternatively in end and side directions to achieve optimum coherence between shipping units.
French (Manutention; Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
chargement en couches croisées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de chargement qui consiste à empiler les contenants alternativement dans les sens longitudinal et transversal pour obtenir la meilleure cohérence possible des unités de chargement.