English (Paleontology)
nervus [correct]
OBS: [It is a] longitudinal threadlike structure on [the] front or back side of [a] zoarium in some cyclostome [bryozoans]
French (Paléontologie)
nervis [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'une de plusieurs] petites crêtes se rencontrant sur la dorsale de certains [Bryozoaires] Cyclostomes.