English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
bonefree filet [correct]; boneless fillet [correct]
DEF: A longitudinal slice or boned side of a fish from which bones have been removed.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
filet sans arêtes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet de poisson dont les arêtes ont été enlevées.