English (Paleontology)
lunarium [correct]
OBS: [It is a] hoodlike overarching projection of [a bryozoan] peristome on [the] proximal side of [the] zooecial tube, somewhat thickened and more strongly curved than other parts of [the] tube, and in some perforated by 1 to 6 minutes longitudinal tubules with diaphragms(...)
French (Paléontologie)
lunarium [correct]
OBS: [Il s'agit d'] une portion de la paroi de certains Cyclostomes et Cryptostomes, élevée en forme de capuchon.