English (Sewing (General))
kangaroo pocket [correct]
DEF: A large single front pocket on pullover styles with side openings allowing both hands to be inserted, meeting in the middle.
French (Couture (Généralités))
poche kangourou [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Haut à capuchon en molleton Roots MD pour adulte - coulisse pour capuchon, manches longues, poche kangourou [...]